Women's

REPUBLICAN
Club of Naples Federated

Voter Guide

The Women's Republican Club of Naples Federated  does not endorse candidates prior to primary elections. It is our job to keep our members aware of information regarding candidates by periodically publishing information about them here in our newsletter. You should not take these announcements as an endorsement.
YOU MUST BE A REGISTERED REPUBLICAN TO HAVE A VOICE IN COLLIER COUNTY ELECTIONS
Most offices will be elected at the August 20 primary. PLEASE VOTE!

What is the voter registration deadline?

  • In-person: July 22, 2024
  • By mail: Received by July 22, 2024
  • Online: July 22, 2024

What is the absentee/mail-in ballot request deadline?

  • In-person: Aug. 8, 2024
  • By mail: Received by Aug. 8, 2024
  • Online: Aug. 8, 2024

What is the absentee/mail-in ballot return deadline?

  • In-person: Aug. 20, 2024
  • By mail: Received by Aug. 20, 2024

What are the early voting dates and hours?

  • Aug. 10 - Aug. 17
  • 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.

When are polls open on Election Day?

  • 7:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS
DISTRICT 1
DISTRICT 3
DISTRICT 5
REP. COMMITEE WOMAN
SCHOOL BOARD 
District 2
SChool board 
district 4
Greater NAPLES FD
STATE OF FL
US House of REP.
US SENATE
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

Collier County Constitional Officers

County Clerk & Comptroller:
Crystal Kinzel
Property Appraiser:
Vickie Downs
Richard Lussy
James Molenaar
Julian Stokes
Sheriff
Kevin Rambosk
Supervisor of Elections
Melissa Blazier
Tim Guerette
Dave Schaffel
Tax Collector
Rob Stoneburner
Unoppossed
Unoppossed
Incumbent | Website
Unoppossed
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

Commissioner:
Rick LoCastro
Unopposed
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

Candidate:
John C Johnson
Candidate:
Frank A Roberts
Candidate:
Burt Saunders
Candidate:
Floyd “Tag” Yarnell
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5

Candidate:
William L McDaniel Jr
 Candidate:
Ralph Rodriquez
Incumbent
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY REPUBLICAN COMMITEE WOMAN

Candidate: 
JoAnne DeBartolo
Candidate: 
Carol Donahue Moore
Candidate: 
Kristina Heuser
Incumbent
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 2

Candidate: 
Pam Cunningham
Candidate: 
Stephanie Lucarelli
Candidate: 
Mariela Naranjo
Incumbent | Website
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

COLLIER COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD DISTRICT 4

Candidate: 
Erick Carter
Candidate: 
Dan Cook
Candidate: 
Tom Hennin
Incumbent
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

GREATER NAPLES FD (E NAPLES DIVISION)

Candidate: 
Al Duffy
Candidate: 
Wayne J Martin
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

STATE OF FLORIDA

House District 81: 
Yvette Benarroch
Greg Folley
William Figelsthaler
House District 82: 
Lauren Melo
Unopposed
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

Balllotpedia:
US House of Representatives Elections in Florida
US FL District 19
US FL District 26
Byron Donalds
Mario Diaz-Balart
John Fratto
Ian Medina
Voter Guide - Republican candidates

US SENATE

FOR MORE INFORMATION:

Candidate:  Rick Scott
Candidate:  Keith Gross
Candidate:  John Columbus
Candidate:  Shannon O’Dell
Candidate:  Joe Smith
Candidate:  Katy Sun
Candidate:  Angela Marie Walls-Windhauser
Collier County Florida Centennial
menuarrow-downcheckmark-circle